top of page

2024 Leader Board

First Striper:

First Keeper:

First Bluefish:

Shortest Bass:

Longest Bass:

Team Points:

Terrible Husbands Club - 83"

ManBearPig - 61.75''

The Irredeemable Irrelevants - 56.5''

Go Bucktails - 55.5''

7 Stripes of Jah - 52''


 

Individual Points:

-Stephen Toffey (2)
-Dave Bold (2)
-Matt Roberts (2)
-Bill Tornovish (2)
-Dan Holmes (2)
-Tim Sullivan (2)
-Homer Ray (1)
-Noah Karberg (1)
-Victor Boucher (1)
-Paul Boucher (1)
-Steve Tuna (1)
Greg Chotkowski (1)

 

Stephen Toffey May 12th

Stephen Toffey May 12th

Victor Boucher 24''

Tim Sullivan 31''

-Leader Board 2023-      

First Striper:  Beth Tornovish May 3rd

First Bluefish: Tammy King May 23rd

First Keeper: Greg Chotkowski May 6th

Shortest Striper: Chris Maroney 16.5''

Longest Striper: Greg Chotkowski 40.5''                            

Weekly Winners
Week 1:
Kevin Johnson
Week2: Victor Boucher
Week3: Noah Karberg
Week4: Greg Chotkowski

Team Points:

1.) Go Bucktails: 101.75''
2.) Chainsaw Island: 97"
3.) 7 stripes of Jah 96.75''
4.)Porgy  Boys: 93"
5.) What's our Team Name?: 90''
6.) Team Ramrod 89.75"
7.) Irredeemable Irrelevants: 84.5"
8.) Delaney's Red Skunk Army 82.25"
9.) Surf N Turf: 81''
10.) Devil Rays: 60.5"
11.) Rainbow Puppies 33''
12.) Wheeler/Yarmy: 31''
13.) Surf and Turf 30"
14.) Sull/Mag/Aum: 26''
15.) South Shore Spotted Skunks 25.5"
16.) Spider Dan’s Stink Badgers: 23''




Individual Points:

* Denotes Junior Division

Pat McEvoy (3)
Greg Chotkowski (3)
David Bold (3)
Noah Karberg (3)
Tammy King (3)
Victor Boucher (3)

Steve Tuna (3)
Cody Peterson (3)
Josh Wheeler (3)
Matt Roberts (3)
Rick Ramos (3)
Bill Tornovish (3)
Grant Kimble (3)
Phinease Byrne (3)
Dan Holmes (3)
Sam Brandt (3)

Nick Whitbeck (3)
Kevin Johnson (2)
Chuck Duce (2)
David Slick (2)
Michael Lewis (2)
Homer Ray (2)
Justin Roethke* (2)
Jake Johnson* (2)
Doug Delaney (2)
James Hatton (2)
Christian Halik (2)
Chris Maroney (2)
Paul Boucher (2)
Ryan Scotto (2)
Dave Small (2)
Colin Lynch* (1)
Willis Ferreira (1)
Brian Conlon (1)
Jamie McCoy (1)
Chris Ray (1)
Nich Ray (1)
Delaney Roberts* (1)
Homer Ray Jr.* (1)
Tim Sullivan* (1)
Adam Fasci (1)
Beth Tornovish (1)
Nate Roberts (1)
Travis Brown (1)


 

-Leader Board 2022-
             (Final)

First Striper:  Sam Brandt May 13th

First Bluefish: Victor Boucher May 26th

First Keeper: Victor Boucher May 20th

Shortest Striper: Sam Herrick 13.5
"

Longest Striper: Dan Holmes 42"**
                              Willis Ferreira 42"
 
 ** -Winner by tie break rule, fish caught first.

Team Points (Total Length):

1.)
Team Ramrod - 99"
2.) Skunks 1 - 95.5"
3.) Skunks 2 - 92.5"
4.) Fish-on-a-Dish 92"
5.) Chainsaw Island - 87.5"
6.) Nantucket Direct Window and Door - 83.5''
7.) Surf n Turf - 82.25"
8.) Irredeemable Irrelevants - 77''
9.) A.P.B. - 73.5"
10.) Porgy Boys - 71.75"
11.) What's our name? - 67.25"
12.) Rainbow Puppies - 61.25"
13.) Brothers Roberts - 46"
14.) Rays of Sunshine - 32"

Weekly Winners
Week 1:  Kevin Johnson 24"
Week 2: Cody Peterson 25''
Week 3: Ellis Roberts 29.5"
Week 4: Dan Holmes 42"

Individual Points: 
* Denotes Jr. Division

Victor Boucher (3)
Sam Herrick (3)
Tammy King (3)

Brian Conlon (3)
Noah Karberg (3)

Nate Roberts (3)
Matt Roberts (3)
Homer Ray (3)

Dan Lang (3)
Gregory Chotkowski (3)
Cody Peterson (3)

Mike Lewis (2)
Ellis Roberts (2)*
Paul Boucher (2)
Chuck Duce (2)
Willis Ferreira (2)

Sam Brandt (2)
Kevin Johnson (2)*

Nick Whitbeck (2)
Nick Ray (2)
Jamie McCoy (2)

Patrick McEvoy (2)
Dan Holmes (2)
Hardy Anderson (2)

Tim Sullivan (2)*
 

Dave Small (2)
Ryan Scotto (2)
Evan Belanger (2)*
Jacob Santikulanont (1)*
Justin Roethke*

Steve Tuna (1)
Jake Johnson (1)*
David Bold (1)

David Buckley (1)
Bill Tornovish (1)
Zander Trudel (1)
Josh Holdgate (1)
Starr Rivard (1)
Jacob Betar (1)
Doug Delaney (1)
Molly Lentowski (1)
Travis Brown (1)
Phineas Byrne (1)*
Josh Wheeler (1)
Danno Lynch (1)
Brett Sherman (1)
Paul Roberts (1)
Meara Karberg (1)*
Colin Lynch (1)*
Chris Roberts (1)
Scott Holmes (1)

-2021 Leader Board-

First Striper:  Matt Aguiar - (May 4th)

First Bluefish: Matt Roberts - (May 22nd)

First Keeper: Paul Boucher - (may 20th)

Shortest Striper: Sam Herrick - 11''

Longest Striper: James Hatton - 38.5''

Team Points
(Total Length):
1.) Skunks 1 - 101.5"
2.) What's our name? - 93''
3.) Fish-on-a-Dish 89''
4.)
Nantucket Direct Window and Door - 77"
5. ) Surf and Turf - 75.5''

6.) Skunks 2 - 73''
7.) Irredeemable Irrelivants - 74''
8.) Dumb Basses - 70.5''
9.) The Rod Squad - 67.5''

10.) Fish Fingahs - 60.5''
11.) Grey Lady Tackle - 56''
12.) Jersey Boys - 47''
13.) Greasy Luck - 44"
14.) Bad Basses - 24.5''

15.) Team Strand - 22"
16.) Bass Terds - 16''
17.)

Individual Points:
 * Denotes Jr. Division

Matt Roberts (3)
Paul Boucher (2)
Rich D'Auteuil (2)

James Hatton (2)
Jay Gemma (2)

Matt Aguiar (1) 
Cody Peterson (1)
Greg Chotkowski (1)
Scott Holmes (1)
Stephen Toffey (1)
Chris Lydon (1)
Nick Whitbeck (1)
Noah Karberg (1)
Victor Boucher (1)
Kevin Ramos (1)
Sam Herrick (1)
Josh Wheeler (1)
Chuck Duce (1)
Pat McEvoy (1)
Dave Small (1)
Landon Coffin (1)*
Xander Coffin (1)*
Jack Wilson (1)*
Marsh Hickman (1)*
Ellis Roberts (1)*
Chick Reinemo (1)*
Bob Bechtold (1)

David Bold (1)
Shane Carey (1)
Willis Ferreira (1)
Dan Lang (1)
Brad Strand (1)
Ryan Scotto (1)
Brian Conlon (1)
Todd Palmer (1)
Steve Tuna (1)
Sean Yarmy (1)
Sam Brandt (1)
Josh Holdgate (1)
Mark Cocchiola (1)
Tyler O'brien (1)
Alex Freeman (1)*
Bill Tornovish (1)
Zander Trudel (1)
Kenny Coffin (1)
Amy Greenwood (1)
Brandon McGarvey (1)
Brett Sherman (1)
Molly Lentowski (1)
Will Halik (1)*
Alex Abrahams (1)
Nick Ray (1)
Jamie McCoy(1)
Bob Lahey (1)
Nate Roberts (1)
David Buckley (1)
Doug Delaney (1)
Chris Ray (1)
Bruce Benedict (1)
Tammy King (1)

Weekly Winners
Week 1: Scott Holmes - 23''
Week 2: Sam Herrick - 25.5''
Week 3: Victor Boucher - 28.5"
Week 4: James Hatton - 38.5''

- 2020 Leader Board - 

First Striper: Matt Aguiar (May 6th)

First Bluefish:  Josh Wheeler (May 22nd)

First Keeper: Hardy Anderson (May 26th)

Shortest Striper: Kaitlyn Clinger - 10.5''

Longest Striper: Chuck Duce - 34''

Team Points:

1.) Fish-On-A-Dish - 99''

2.) O'mara is Bad at Fishing - 84.5''

3.) The Irrelevants - 79.5"

4.) BASSterds - 79''

5.) Whatever our Name is - 78.5''

6.) Dumb Basses - 77.5"

7.)  The Rod Squad - 73.5''

8.) DaBoys - 71.5"

9.) West End Fish Co. - 71''

10.) Bad Basses - 69"

11.) Grey Lady Tackle - 60''

12.) Antidotes - 48"

13.)  BFT - 39.5"

14.) Can We Go Home Now? - 24''

Individual Points:

 

Hardy Anderson (2)

Chuck Duce (2)

Steve Tuna (2)

Josh Wheeler (2)

Zander Trudel (2)

Matt Aguiar (1)

Corey Gammill (1)

Roy Rider (1)

David Bold (1)

Evan Schwanfelder (1)

James Hatton (1)

Carl Boise (1)

Kaitlyn Clinger (1)

Paul Boucher (1)

Todd Palmer (1)

Paul Mooradian (1)

Danno Lynch (1)

Brett Sherman (1)

Sam Herrick (1)

Kevin Ramos (1)

Kenny Coffin (1)

Amy Greenwood (1)

Julian Detmer (1)

Stephen Toffey (1)

Cam Gammill (1)

Morgan Gammill (1)

Cody Peterson (1)

Nick Whitbeck (1)

Josh Holdgate (1)

Robert Anderson (1)

Ben Reppert (1)

Scott Holmes (1)

Chris Bonelli (1)

Dave Smallz (1)

Neil Krauter (1)

Chris Detmer (1)

Lee Detmer (1)

Scott Toedtmann (1)

Victor Boucher (1)

Sean Yarmy (1)

Matt Reinemo (1)

Jack Gammons (1)

Nick Gault (1)

Jack Wilson (1)

Jay Gemma (1)

Beth Tornovish (1)

Travis Crockett (1)

Willis Ferreira (1)

Alex Freeman (1)

Greg Chotkowski (1)

Tue Nielsen (1)

Will Halik (1)

Owen Mansfield (1)

Marsh Hickman (1)

Eli Holland (1)

Chick Reinemo (1)

Charlie Bois (1)

Will Willauer (1)

Robert St. Pierre (1)

Colin Lynch (1)

Mark Cocchiola (1)

jason mleczko (1)

2019 Leaderboard

First Striper: "Wet Line"(April 29th)
First Bluefish: Jason Mleczko (June 7th)
First Keeper: Cam Gammill  (May 22nd)
Shortest Striper: Cotrain17  (11")
Longest Striper:  Robert Anderson (36'')

Team Points:

 

1.)   John O'Mara is Bad at Fishing - 90"

 

 2.) Dumb Basses - 80"

3.)  Three Basskateers - 78"

4.)  Three Musketeers - 64"

5.)  NBR - 53.5"

6.)  2 Grumpy Old Men and a Dog - 53''

7.)  Culkins and  the Squids - 36'.5'

8.)  Can We Go Home Yet - 23''

9.)  Reverse Oreo - 22''

Individual Points: 

1.) Cam Gammill   (2 Points)

      Evan Schwanfelder (2 Points)

     Rebecca Duhaime    (2 Points)

     Jay Gemma     (2 Points)

     Willis Ferreira  (2 Points)

     Robert Anderson (2 Points)

     Hardy Anderson   (2 Points)

     Wet Line (2 Points)

     Brett Sherman (1 Point)

     Mental Oriental ACK  (1 Point)

     Germano Chatti  (1 Point)

     Dalton Frazier  (1 Point)

     Ricky Ticky Taffy  (1 Point)

     Froggy    (1 Point)

     Corey Gammill   (1 Point)

     Tim Trudel     (1 Point)

     Cody Peterson   (1 Point)

     Phil McCrevasse   (1 Point)

     Roy Ryder     (1  point)

     Augustus McRae    (1 Point)

     Carl  Bois     (1 Point)

     John O'Mara   (1 Point)

     J Pepper Frazier II   (1 Point)

     Todd Palmer     (1 Point)

     Rich D'Auteuil   (1 Point)

     Robert Anderson    (1 Point)

     Chuck Duce     (1 Point)

     James Hatton  (1 Point)

     Mac Davis    (1 Point)

     Mia Davis    (1 Point)

     Kenny  C. Coffin    (1 Point)

     Kenny T. Coffin     (1 Point)

     Liz Shannon     (1 Point)

     Josh Holdgate   (1 Point)

     Mac Davis     (1 Point)

     Steve Tuna   (1 Point)

     Cotrain 17     (1 Point)

      Morgan Gammill (1 Point)

     Nate Halik     (1 Point)

     Nate Horne   (1 Point)

     Dave Smallz   (1 Point)

     Jason Mleczko  (1 Point)

     Wesley Mleczko   (1 Point)

2018 Leaderboard 

First Striper:  Kevin Ramos (May 2nd)

First Keeper:  parker graham (May 23rd)

First Bluefish: turd ferguson (may 28th)

Shortest Striper:  Brett sherman (14")

Longest Striper:  parker graham (33")

Points leaders

(4) - Kevin Ramos

(4) - Turd Ferguson

(4) - parker graham

(3) - Matt reinemo

(3) - john o'mara

(3) - mac davis

(3) - Steve Tuna

(3) - robert anderson

(3) - Brett Sherman

(2) - Jordan Dennis

(2) - jay gemma

(1) - nick gault

(1) - Dave SMall

(1) - Chris Lydon

(1) - Keith Mansfield

(1) - Stephen toffey

(1) - Zander Trudel

(1) - Tyler O'Brien

(1) - Kenny c. coffin

(1) - Kenny t. coffin

(1) - Chuck duce

(1) - Justin Bell

(1) - Daniel day

(1) - jason mleczko

(1) - Rich D'Auteuil

(1) - austin conroy

(1) - tim Trudel

(1) - Wesley mleczko

(1) - Rebek duhaime

(1) - cam gammill

(1) - Jenn decker

(1) - Cody peterson

(1) - Charlie Bois

(1) - Tue Nielsen

(1) - Carl bois

(1) - Grace Shannon

(1) - Shae Jones

2017 Leader Board

First Striper: Tim Trudel (April 30th)

First Keeper: Brett Sherman (may 10th) 

Shortest Striper: justin bell (10'')

Longest Striper: Parker Graham (37'')

Points Leaders

(5) - Parker graham 

(5) - Justin Bell

(3) - Tim Trudel

(3) - Brett sherman

(3) - Chris Lydon

(3) - Stephen Toffey

(3) - Chuck duce

(3) - Robert Anderson

(3) - Rich d'auteuil

(3) - James Hatton

(3) - John o'mara

(1) - Cody Peterson

(1) - Briana vittorini

(1) - Scott Riddle

(1) - John wright

(1) - Kurt wiggin

(1) - Nick gault

(1) - carl Bois

(1) - chick reinemo

(1) - Liz Reinemo

(1) - Matt Reinemo

(1) - cam gammill

(1) - Marleah lydon

(1) - Daniel Day

(1) - Steve tornovish

(1) - Tris Carpenter

(1) - Albert Swietlik

(1) - David Dehart

bottom of page